彩娃彩票

  热门关键词:
产品说明10-4系列(英文版)
  • 该文件为doc格式
  • 文件大小:47.00 KB
  • 下载次数
  • 文件评级
  • 更新时间:2020-05-10
  • 发 布 人辽西太守
  • 文件下载:
  • 立即下载

  • 文件介绍:
  • 该文件为 doc 格式,下载需要 10 积分
  • 产品说明10-4系列(英文版)
  • 产品说明10-4系列(英文版)1.To disassemble the air motor--- Refer to Parts list for part numbers and cross section of the pump

    (a)Remove the six 1/4” bolts that clamp the air cylinder, item #2, between the head casting. Item #12, and the air cylinder end, item #1. Remove the head by tapping on a fitting screwed into either the “air in” or “air out” ports with a soft hammer.

    Note: When removing retaining rings care must be taken not to damage the groove in which it seats. Damage to the groove can decrease the holding effectiveness and may allow the retaining ring to become disengaged during operation. Careless removal of the retaining rings can damage the groove creating “BURRS” can migrate throughout the air motor assembly causing major damage to all internal components.

    (b)Remove the Retaining ring, item#20, from the bottom of the air piston, item #3,and remove the hydraulic piston. The pilot valve assembly, item #15, may then be pushed out through the bottom of the air piston.

    (c)Remove the retaining ring, item #18, from the head assembly, remove the bearing assembly, item #6, by lifting or prying it out with a hammer handle or similar tool. The air piston actuating valve, (part of item #9, APA valve assembly) may also be removed at this time. The bearing assembly should be replaced if worn or damaged. The “O” ring. Item #19, in the bearing assembly, the “O” ring, item #14, in the upper part of the air piston actuating valve, and the “O” ring on the pilot valve assembly head should be replaced as a routine matter while the pump is disassembled as they are especially important for maximum performance. (this “O” ring is part #12-6227N017, see pilot valve assembly#11-4014A000).

    (d)The head has a rubber bumper, item #10, inserted in the upper portion of the body. This acts as an air seal and also a cushion for the air piston actuating valve. If worn or damaged it should be replaced.

    Note: when worn or damaged the air piston actuating valve and sleeve in which it operates are supplied as a valve assembly, part #11-4036A000, (see parts list). The sleeve may be removed from the head casting by means of an internal puller engaging in the slots in the sleeve. Install a new set of “O” rings ,part #12-8775N136,( 4 required and included with valve assembly when ordering as a replacement part). Also coat the “O” rings and the sleeve O.D. with Vaseline or other suitable lubricant to avoid possibility of damage to the “O” rings when installing the new sleeve.

    Caution: Do NOT remove the sleeve from the head casting unless replacement is to be made. The valve assembly is precision ground and honed to very close tolerances and the sleeve may be damaged when removed from head casting.

    2.Repairing the pilot valve assembly---The pilot valve assembly, item #13, has an air check assembly, part #11-4032CX403, located in the lower end. Remove the retaining ring, part #12-R081S000, which locks the valve seat, part #11-4017A403, in place and remove the valve seat. The air check assembly may then be removed. This will require pulling it out past the “O”ring,(part#12-6227N013),in the valve body. The spring, Part#11-4016M000, will then drop out and may be inspected for wear or damage. Replace the springs and worn parts as required. When installing the spring, (Part#11-4015M000), in the air check assembly, the assembly should be screwed together until the component parts are draw up with NO compression on the spring, and then apply Three Complete Turns on the bolt,( part#11-5056A000), for proper adjustment. When the assembly adjustment has been done correctly, the valve will open approximately 1/32 inch when the bolt assembly is depressed to open the valve.

    3.To replace the packing in the hydraulic cylinder -------it is not necessary to dismantle the air motor. Proceed as follows: disconnect the air supply line, remove the muffler if necessary and loosen the set screw in the air cylinder end, item#23. Unscrew the air motor from the hydraulic cylinder. The hydraulic piston will be removed with the air motor, permitting convenient replacement of the packing in the hydraulic cylinder. Replace the backup rings and the “O” rings. The parts list for the hydraulic assembly will give the size and kind of packing required, and when installing new packings, be sure that the backup rings are properly in place. If they are damaged or not installed correctly, the “O” ring will malfunction, with resultant loss of pressure and packing failure. When replacing the air motor, install a new Gasket, part#11-4028N000 and see that the hydraulic piston is in proper alignment before screwing the air motor down into position. Tighten the air motor securely and also the set screw, item#23, in the air cylinder end.

    4.The hydraulic piston has a rubber bumper, part#11-4018P000, in the head. If replacement is required remove the retainer,part#11-4035C000, and install new rubber bumper and washer, part#12-201225Z. Apply “Loctite” sealant to the retainer threads when replacing and tighten securely, but not to exceed four foot-pounds of torque.

    Note: the piston stem is chrome plated and honed and lapped to a very close tolerance with the hydraulic cylinder. Should it show indications of wear or being scored (usually due to foreign matter being present in the hydraulic fluid), the entire hydraulic piston and cylinder assembly, part#11-4027XXXX, should be returned to the factory for repair or replacement as required.

    5.Repairing or replacing the hydraulic check valves----these valves should not give any trouble unless foreign matter such as dirt or grit are present in the fluid supply. If a leak develops remove the check valves from the hydraulic cylinder. Remove the “O” ring and replace with a new one. Inspect the ball seat in the valve while the “O” ring is removed. If it shows any indication of wear or damage, the entire valve assembly should be replaced. Refer to parts list for part numbers and cross section of the valves.

    Note: There are several different model pumps. When ordering parts, give the part number the pump model number and serial number.
    ...
文档留言
验证码: 请在右侧输入验证码 看不清楚,换一个
爱乐透彩票 新浪彩票 猎豹彩票 360彩票 牛牛彩票